Paladins World Championship/2019 Season/Qualifiers

From Paladins Esports Wiki
(Redirected from PWC 2019 Qualifiers)
Jump to: navigation, search
PWC 2019 Qualifiers
PWC2019logo square.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerHi-Rez Studios
FormatDouble Elimination
TypeOffline
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
CountryUnited States United States
Start Date2018-11-05
End Date2018-11-10
Broadcast
ScheduleLink (Spoiler-Free)

The PWC 2019 Qualifiers is a tournament that will be held at Hi Rez Studios to determine which teams will qualify to the Paladins World Championship 2019.

Overview

Format

Talent Lineup

Commentators:

Prize Pool

Place Team
Gold.png 1 Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic
Silver.png 2 Spacestation Gaminglogo std.png Spacestation Gaming
Bronze.png 3 Kanga eSportslogo std.png Kanga Esports
Copper.png 4 Virtus.prologo std.png Virtus.pro
5-6 Armadalogo std.png Armada
SK Gaminglogo std.png SK Gaming
7-8 Big Egoslogo std.png Big Egos
Splycelogo std.png Splyce
9-12 Sanguine Esportslogo std.png Sanguine Esports
Sour Teamlogo std.png Sour Team
Renegadeslogo std.png Renegades
Team CryptiKlogo std.png Team CryptiK
13-15 Ryderlogo std.png Ryder
Mousesportslogo std.png mousesports
ZAGA Talent Gaminglogo std.png ZAGA Talent Gaming

Participants

Qualified
Region Seed Team Qualification Date Qualification Path
BR
Brazil
10 Spacestation Gaminglogo std.png Spacestation Gaming 2018-09-29 2018 BR PGS Fall Split
CIS
CIS
11 Armadalogo std.png Armada 2018-09-27 2018 CIS PGS Fall Split
EU
Europe
1 Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic Automatic Qualify (Q)
2018-10-04 (Seed)
2018 EU PPL Fall Split
4 Virtus.prologo std.png Virtus.pro Automatic Qualify (Q)
2018-10-09 (Seed)
2018 EU PPL Fall Split
7 Mousesportslogo std.png mousesports Automatic Qualify (Q)
2018-10-09 (Seed)
2018 EU PPL Fall Split
6 Team CryptiKlogo std.png Team CryptiK 2018-09-25 (Q)
2018-09-25 (Seed)
2018 EU PGS Fall Split
14 Sour Teamlogo std.png Sour Team 2018-10-02 (Q)
2018-10-02 (Seed)
2018 EU PGS Fall Split
LAT
Latin America
3 ZAGA Talent Gaminglogo std.png ZAGA Talent Gaming 2018-10-02 2018 LatAm PGS Fall Split
NA
North America
2 Renegadeslogo std.png Renegades Automatic Qualify (Q)
2018-10-10 (Seed)
2018 NA PPL Fall Season
5 Splycelogo std.png Splyce Automatic Qualify (Q)
2018-10-10 (Seed)
2018 NA PPL Fall Season
8 SK Gaminglogo std.png SK Gaming Automatic Qualify (Q)
2018-10-10 (Seed)
2018 NA PPL Fall Season
13 Sanguine Esportslogo std.png Sanguine Esports 2018-09-18 (Q)
2018-10-02 (Seed)
2018 NA PGS Fall Split
15 Big Egoslogo std.png Big Egos 2018-09-25 (Q)
2018-10-02 (Seed)
2018 NA PGS Fall Split
OCE
Oceania
9 Kanga eSportslogo std.png Kanga Esports 2018-10-01 2018 OCE PGS Fall Split
SEA
Southeast Asia
12 Ryderlogo std.png Ryder 2018-09-22 2018 SEA PGS Fall Split


Eye - Show All.pngRosters

CIS
 Commonwealth of Independent States

1st Place
FrontLineLanePick.png
Ukraine Coireal
DamageLanePick.png
Russia inefableee
SupportLanePick.png
Russia ovimm
FlexLanePick.png
Russia PleaseDo
FlexLanePick.png
Spain Rägnarok
Coachrole icon.png
USA FeLixiima
NA
 North America

2nd Place PGS
FrontLineLanePick.png
Canada William355
DamageLanePick.png
Canada Nijoo
SupportLanePick.png
Canada TMAC
FlexLanePick.png
USA EDG3M
FlexLanePick.png
USA watkns
Coachrole icon.png
Canada thespudz
EU
 Europe

3rd Place
FrontLineLanePick.png
Estonia UNBELIVABLE
DamageLanePick.png
Bulgaria Fisheko
SupportLanePick.png
Netherlands gerrah
FlexLanePick.png
Poland bugzy
FlexLanePick.png
Norway isbittenner
Coachrole icon.png
Netherlands Thiel
OCE
 Oceania

1st Place
FrontLineLanePick.png
Australia Ausrhino
DamageLanePick.png
Australia Ninim
SupportLanePick.png
Australia Kronicx
FlexLanePick.png
Australia Joelz
FlexLanePick.png
Australia Koorland
Coachrole icon.png
Australia Haydz
EU
 Europe

5th Place
FrontLineLanePick.png
United Kingdom NTBees
DamageLanePick.png
Poland Andzejdudel
SupportLanePick.png
Bulgaria Bolka
FlexLanePick.png
Bulgaria Alex
FlexLanePick.png
Germany Sephicloud
NA
 North America

3rd Place
FrontLineLanePick.png
USA Hiro
DamageLanePick.png
Japan MoonChopper
SupportLanePick.png
Honduras Viral
FlexLanePick.png
USA Cliku
FlexLanePick.png
USA thebonscott
SEA
 Southeast Asia

1st Place
FrontLineLanePick.png
Indonesia Dolan10
DamageLanePick.png
Indonesia iamrey
SupportLanePick.png
Indonesia KreamZ
FlexLanePick.png
Malaysia Lyliyen
FlexLanePick.png
Malaysia Skrilee
Coachrole icon.png
Indonesia Frostedsoull27
NA
 North America

1st Place PGS
FrontLineLanePick.png
USA ElZulu
DamageLanePick.png
USA bagelw0w
SupportLanePick.png
Canada JLinsanity
FlexLanePick.png
USA Kresnik
FlexLanePick.png
USA Envy
Coachrole icon.png
USA Jake
NA
 North America

5th Place
FrontLineLanePick.png
USA Dethroner
DamageLanePick.png
USA Invocal
SupportLanePick.png
USA w1fL
FlexLanePick.png
USA Payen
FlexLanePick.png
USA Bitey
Coachrole icon.png
USA PowTecH
EU
 Europe

2nd Place PGS
FrontLineLanePick.png
Norway Zarini
DamageLanePick.png
Netherlands Haise
SupportLanePick.png
Finland Second
FlexLanePick.png
United Kingdom Nyxus
FlexLanePick.png
Croatia ljopi
BR
 Brazil

1st Place
FrontLineLanePick.png
Brazil RECHAO
DamageLanePick.png
Brazil Ar3z
SupportLanePick.png
Brazil Mittow
FlexLanePick.png
Brazil frzgod
FlexLanePick.png
Argentina Saadhak
NA
 North America

4th Place
FrontLineLanePick.png
Canada Vayne
DamageLanePick.png
USA RKTA
SupportLanePick.png
Canada ItsAspect
FlexLanePick.png
USA Gbunny
FlexLanePick.png
USA Shadow
EU
 Europe

4th Place
FrontLineLanePick.png
Finland Shipa
DamageLanePick.png
Finland Perdo
SupportLanePick.png
Italy Saretz
FlexLanePick.png
Portugal Ninu
FlexLanePick.png
Russia eLvenpath

Results

Round 1
SK Gaminglogo std.png SK
1
Kanga eSportslogo std.png Kanga
2
Virtus.prologo std.png VP
2
Sanguine Esportslogo std.png SnG
0
Splycelogo std.png SPY
2
Ryderlogo std.png Ryder
0
Renegadeslogo std.png RNG
0
Big Egoslogo std.png BE
2
Mousesportslogo std.png mouz
0
Spacestation Gaminglogo std.png SSG
2
ZAGA Talent Gaminglogo std.png ZAGA
0
Sour Teamlogo std.png Sour
2
Team CryptiKlogo std.png CryptiK
0
Armadalogo std.png AR
2
Round 2
Fnaticlogo std.png FNC
2
Kanga eSportslogo std.png Kanga
0
Virtus.prologo std.png VP
2
Splycelogo std.png SPY
0
Big Egoslogo std.png BE
0
Spacestation Gaminglogo std.png SSG
2
Sour Teamlogo std.png Sour
0
Armadalogo std.png AR
2
Round 4
Fnaticlogo std.png FNC
2
Virtus.prologo std.png VP
0
Spacestation Gaminglogo std.png SSG
2
Armadalogo std.png AR
0
Round 5
Fnaticlogo std.png FNC
2
Spacestation Gaminglogo std.png SSG
1
Losers' Round 1
Sanguine Esportslogo std.png SnG
2
Ryderlogo std.png Ryder
0
Renegadeslogo std.png RNG
2
Mousesportslogo std.png mouz
0
ZAGA Talent Gaminglogo std.png ZAGA
0
Team CryptiKlogo std.png CryptiK
2
Losers' Round 2
Sour Teamlogo std.png Sour
1
SK Gaminglogo std.png SK
2
Big Egoslogo std.png BE
2
Sanguine Esportslogo std.png SnG
0
Splycelogo std.png SPY
2
Renegadeslogo std.png RNG
0
Kanga eSportslogo std.png Kanga
2
Team CryptiKlogo std.png CryptiK
0
Losers' Round 3
SK Gaminglogo std.png SK
2
Big Egoslogo std.png BE
1
Splycelogo std.png SPY
1
Kanga eSportslogo std.png Kanga
2
Losers' Round 4
Virtus.prologo std.png VP
2
SK Gaminglogo std.png SK
1
Armadalogo std.png AR
0
Kanga eSportslogo std.png Kanga
2
Losers' Round 5
Virtus.prologo std.png VP
1
Kanga eSportslogo std.png Kanga
2

Location

United States Alpharetta, Georgia
Hi-Rez Studios
Hi-Rez Studios.jpg

View Games

Schedule/VODs

[Show all Results]

  • Day 1
  • Day 2
  • Day 3
  • Day 4
  • Day 5
  • Day 6
Day 1
Round Match Result Date YOU PDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
WB R1
SK SK Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Kanga eSportslogo std.png Kanga
1:2 2018,11,05,15,00 2018,11,05,15,00 08:00 17:00 00:00 1 -
WB R2
VP Virtus.prologo std.png
vs. Sanguine Esportslogo std.png SnG
2:0 2018,11,05,16,45 2018,11,05,16,45 09:45 18:45 01:45 1 -
WB R3
SPY Splycelogo std.png
vs. Ryderlogo std.png Ryder
2:0 2018,11,05,18,30 2018,11,05,18,30 11:30 20:30 03:30 1 -
WB R4
RNG Renegadeslogo std.png
vs. Big Egoslogo std.png BE
0:2 2018,11,05,20,15 2018,11,05,20,15 13:15 22:15 05:15 1 -
Day 2
Round Match Result Date YOU PDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
WB R5
mouz Mousesportslogo std.png
vs. Spacestation Gaminglogo std.png SSG
0:2 2018,11,06,15,00 2018,11,06,15,00 08:00 17:00 00:00 1 -
WB R6
ZAGA ZAGA Talent Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Sour Teamlogo std.png Sour
0:2 2018,11,06,16,45 2018,11,06,16,45 09:45 18:45 01:45 1 -
WB R7
CryptiK Team CryptiKlogo std.png
vs. Armadalogo std.png AR
0:2 2018,11,06,18,30 2018,11,06,18,30 11:30 20:30 03:30 1 -
LB R1
SnG Sanguine Esportslogo std.png
vs. Ryderlogo std.png Ryder
2:0 2018,11,06,20,15 2018,11,06,20,15 13:15 22:15 05:15 1 -
Day 3
Round Match Result Date YOU PDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
LB R2
RNG Renegadeslogo std.png
vs. Mousesportslogo std.png mouz
2:0 2018,11,07,15,00 2018,11,07,15,00 08:00 17:00 00:00 1 -
LB R3
ZAGA ZAGA Talent Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Team CryptiKlogo std.png CryptiK
0:2 2018,11,07,16,45 2018,11,07,16,45 09:45 18:45 01:45 1 -
WB R8
FNC Fnaticlogo std.png
vs. Kanga eSportslogo std.png Kanga
2:0 2018,11,07,18,30 2018,11,07,18,30 11:30 20:30 03:30 1 -
WB R9
VP Virtus.prologo std.png
vs. Splycelogo std.png SPY
2:0 2018,11,07,20,15 2018,11,07,20,15 13:15 22:15 05:15 1 -
Day 4
Round Match Result Date YOU PDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
WB R10
BE Big Egoslogo std.png
vs. Spacestation Gaminglogo std.png SSG
0:2 2018,11,08,15,00 2018,11,08,15,00 08:00 17:00 00:00 1 -
WB R11
Sour Sour Teamlogo std.png
vs. Armadalogo std.png AR
0:2 2018,11,08,16,45 2018,11,08,16,45 09:45 18:45 01:45 1 -
LB R4
BE Big Egoslogo std.png
vs. Sanguine Esportslogo std.png SnG
2:0 2018,11,08,18,30 2018,11,08,18,30 11:30 20:30 03:30 1 -
LB R5
Sour Sour Teamlogo std.png
vs. SK Gaminglogo std.png SK
1:2 2018,11,08,20,15 2018,11,08,20,15 13:15 22:15 05:15 1 -
Day 5
Round Match Result Date YOU PDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
LB R6
SPY Splycelogo std.png
vs. Renegadeslogo std.png RNG
2:0 2018,11,09,15,00 2018,11,09,15,00 08:00 17:00 00:00 1 -
LB R7
Kanga Kanga eSportslogo std.png
vs. Team CryptiKlogo std.png CryptiK
2:0 2018,11,09,16,45 2018,11,09,16,45 09:45 18:45 01:45 1 -
WB R12
FNC Fnaticlogo std.png
vs. Virtus.prologo std.png VP
2:0 2018,11,09,18,30 2018,11,09,18,30 11:30 20:30 03:30 1 -
WB R13
SSG Spacestation Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Armadalogo std.png AR
2:0 2018,11,09,20,15 2018,11,09,20,15 13:15 22:15 05:15 1 -
LB R8
SK SK Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Big Egoslogo std.png BE
2:1 2018,11,09,16,45 2018,11,09,16,45 09:45 18:45 01:45 1 -
Day 6
Round Match Result Date YOU PDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
LB R9
SPY Splycelogo std.png
vs. Kanga eSportslogo std.png Kanga
0:2 2018,11,10,15,00 2018,11,10,15,00 08:00 17:00 00:00 1 -
LB R10
VP Virtus.prologo std.png
vs. SK Gaminglogo std.png SK
2:1 2018,11,10,16,45 2018,11,10,16,45 09:45 18:45 01:45 1 -
LB R11
AR Armadalogo std.png
vs. Kanga eSportslogo std.png Kanga
0:2 2018,11,10,18,30 2018,11,10,18,30 11:30 20:30 03:30 1 -
WB R14
FNC Fnaticlogo std.png
vs. Spacestation Gaminglogo std.png SSG
2:1 2018,11,10,20,15 2018,11,10,20,15 13:15 22:15 05:15 1 -
LB R12
VP Virtus.prologo std.png
vs. Kanga eSportslogo std.png Kanga
1:2 2018,11,10,20,15 2018,11,10,20,15 13:15 22:15 05:15 1 -

Regional Distribution

Teams

  • Winners Bracket
  • Losers Bracket
BR
 Brazil
CIS
 CIS
EU
 Europe
LAT
 Latin America
NA
 North America
OCE
 Oceania
SEA
 SEA
Round of 14
1141511
Quarterfinals
11321
Semifinals
112
Finals
11
Winner
1
BR
 Brazil
CIS
 CIS
EU
 Europe
LAT
 Latin America
NA
 North America
OCE
 Oceania
SEA
 SEA
Round 1
2121
Round 2
251
Round 3
31
Semifinals
1111
Finals
11

Players

  • Winners Bracket
  • Losers Bracket
Argentina ArgentinaAustralia AustraliaBrazil BrazilBulgaria BulgariaCanada CanadaChile ChileCroatia CroatiaCzech Republic Czech RepublicEstonia EstoniaFinland FinlandGermany GermanyHonduras HondurasIndonesia IndonesiaItaly ItalyJapan JapanMalaysia MalaysiaNetherlands NetherlandsNorway NorwayPeru PeruPoland PolandPortugal PortugalRussia RussiaSpain SpainUkraine UkraineUnited Kingdom United KingdomUnited States United States
Round of 14
35426211311311211151411217
Quarterfinals
154151131221141115
Semifinals
1411211111411
Finals
1411111
Winner
11111
Argentina ArgentinaAustralia AustraliaBrazil BrazilBulgaria BulgariaCanada CanadaChile ChileCroatia CroatiaCzech Republic Czech RepublicEstonia EstoniaFinland FinlandGermany GermanyHonduras HondurasIndonesia IndonesiaItaly ItalyJapan JapanMalaysia MalaysiaNetherlands NetherlandsNorway NorwayPeru PeruPoland PolandPortugal PortugalRussia RussiaSpain SpainUkraine UkraineUnited Kingdom United KingdomUnited States United States
Round 1
22121113121517
Round 2
5611111114117
Round 3
5510
Semifinals
52114115
Finals
52111
Players who played at least one game are listed here.