Paladins Premier League/2019 Season/Mid Season Invitational

From Paladins Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Overview   Phase 1   Mid Season Invitational   Phase 2    


Overview   Picks & Bans   VODs    
2019 Mid Season Invitational
2019 Mid-Season Invitationallogo square.png
League Information
Organizer: Hi-Rez Studios
Event Type: Offline
Country United States United States
Format: Bracket
Best-of-Five
Best-of-Seven
Start Date: 2019-06-30
End Date: 2019-07-03
Links: Website

Overview

The 2019 Mid Season Invitational is the LAN crossplay tournament midway through Season 2019. The top teams from PPL, PML and PCL will compete for a prizepool of 200,000$. This tournament is the first professional crossplay tournament in Paladins history.

Format

Prize Pool

Place Team
Gold.png 1 PENTA eSportslogo std.png PENTA eSports
Silver.png 2 Ninjas in Pyjamaslogo std.png Ninjas in Pyjamas
SF.png 3-4 Spacestation Gaminglogo std.png Spacestation Gaming
Virtus.prologo std.png Virtus.pro
QF.png 5-8 Kanga eSportslogo std.png Kanga Esports
Natus Vincerelogo std.png Natus Vincere
Sour Teamlogo std.png Sour Team
Team EnVyUslogo std.png Team Envy
9-10 Hype Unitlogo std.png Hype Unit
Sanguine Esportslogo std.png Sanguine Esports
11-14 Cyclonelogo std.png Cyclone
Elevatelogo std.png Elevate
Flash Point eSportslogo std.png Flash Point eSports
Nemesis eSportslogo std.png Nemesis eSports

Participants

Qualified
Region Seed Team Qualification Date Qualification Path
INT
International
1 Ninjas in Pyjamaslogo std.png Ninjas in Pyjamas 2019-05-10 (Q)
2019-06-14 (Seed)
2019 PPL Phase 1
2 Natus Vincerelogo std.png Natus Vincere 2019-05-24 (Q)
2019-06-21 (Seed)
2019 PPL Phase 1
3 Team EnVyUslogo std.png Team Envy 2019-05-31 (Q)
2019-06-20 (Seed)
2019 PPL Phase 1
4 Spacestation Gaminglogo std.png Spacestation Gaming 2019-06-07 (Q)
2019-06-20 (Seed)
2019 PPL Phase 1
5 Kanga eSportslogo std.png Kanga Esports 2019-06-07 (Q)
2019-06-21 (Seed)
2019 PPL Phase 1
6 Virtus.prologo std.png Virtus.pro 2019-05-31 (Q)
2019-06-21 (Seed)
2019 PPL Phase 1
NA
North America
11 Sanguine Esportslogo std.png Sanguine Esports 2019-05-07 (Q)
2019-06-04 (Seed)
2019 PML NA Spring Split
12 Hype Unitlogo std.png Hype Unit 2019-05-14 (Q)
2019-06-04 (Seed)
2019 PML NA Spring Split
7 Elevatelogo std.png Elevate 2019-05-13 (Q) XBoxsystem icon.png 2019 PCL NA Xbox Spring Split
9 Nemesis eSportslogo std.png Nemesis eSports 2019-06-03 (Q) PS4system icon.png 2019 PCL NA PS4 Spring Split
EU
Europe
13 PENTA eSportslogo std.png PENTA eSports 2019-05-07 (Q)
2019-05-28 (Seed)
2019 PML EU Spring Split
14 Sour Teamlogo std.png Sour Team 2019-05-14 (Q)
2019-05-28 (Seed)
2019 PML EU Spring Split
8 Cyclonelogo std.png Cyclone 2019-05-20 (Q) XBoxsystem icon.png 2019 PCL EU Xbox Spring Split
10 Flash Point eSportslogo std.png Flash Point eSports 2019-05-13 (Q) PS4system icon.png 2019 PCL EU PS4 Spring Split


Show RostersHide Rosters
NA
 North America

XBoxsystem icon.png Xbox 1st Place
Elevatelogo square.png


 Trensiq


 Ex6dia


 Shoo


 Yiuii


 Wxnderful


 Ludex
NA
 North America

PML 2nd Place
Hype Unitlogo square.png


 William355


 Stigma


 TMAC


 Theii


 Poison1999


 Jake
INT
 International

PPL 5th Place
Kanga Esportslogo square.png


 ausrhino


 Evulli


 Gerrah


 Joelz


 Kronicx


 Haydz
INT
 International

PPL 2nd Place
Natus Vincerelogo square.png


 Laizy


 Mutu


 spunkki


 Faenex


 Creativs2
 
NA
 North America

PS4system icon.png PS4 1st Place
Nemesis eSportslogo square.png


 xWOOOSH


 Destronite_


 JeffTheRaccoon


 Kuhlmatt


 Im_Calamity_
 
INT
 International

PPL 1st Place
Ninjas in Pyjamaslogo square.png


 bonkar


 isbittenner


 Bird


 Alex


 DiGeDoG
 
EU
 Europe

PML 1st Place
PENTA eSportslogo square.png


 Exentra


 Eraze


 Bolka


 Kcruncy


 Simsiloo
 
NA
 North America

PML 1st Place
Sanguine Esportslogo square.png


 JLinsanity


 EDG3M


 BallerSteve


 FlameFX


 Nijoo
 
EU
 Europe

PML 2nd Place
Sour Teamlogo square.png


 Zarini


 PERDO


 ljopi


 Ninu


 Shipa


 Sizze
INT
 International

PPL 4th Place
Spacestation Gaminglogo square.png


 RECHAO


 Ar3z


 Mittow


 frzgod


 Saadhak


 Kresnik
INT
 International

PPL 3rd Place
Team EnVyUslogo square.png


 RuBBu


 rockmonkey


 MrHaze


 randomnoob


 Tulky


 Metapusher
INT
 International

PPL 6th Place
Virtus.prologo square.png


 doesupz


 Fisheko


 Vex30


 Hecate


 Puleule


 thespudz

Results

Play In

Quarterfinals
Elevatelogo std.png Elevate
0
Sour Teamlogo std.png Sour
3
Flash Point eSportslogo std.png FP
0
Sanguine Esportslogo std.png SnG
3
Cyclonelogo std.png Cyclone
2
Hype Unitlogo std.png Hype
3
Nemesis eSportslogo std.png Nemesis
0
PENTA eSportslogo std.png PENTA
3
Semifinals
Sour Teamlogo std.png Sour
3
Sanguine Esportslogo std.png SnG
0
Hype Unitlogo std.png Hype
0
PENTA eSportslogo std.png PENTA
3
Finals
Sour Teamlogo std.png Sour
1
PENTA eSportslogo std.png PENTA
3


Main Event

Quarterfinals
Ninjas in Pyjamaslogo std.png NiP
3
Sour Teamlogo std.png Sour
0
Spacestation Gaminglogo std.png SSG
3
Kanga eSportslogo std.png Kanga
1
Natus Vincerelogo std.png NaVi
0
PENTA eSportslogo std.png PENTA
3
Team EnVyUslogo std.png nV
1
Virtus.prologo std.png VP
3
Semifinals
Ninjas in Pyjamaslogo std.png NiP
4
Spacestation Gaminglogo std.png SSG
1
PENTA eSportslogo std.png PENTA
4
Virtus.prologo std.png VP
1
Finals
Ninjas in Pyjamaslogo std.png NiP
1
PENTA eSportslogo std.png PENTA
4


Media

Streams

Schedule/VODs

[Show all Results]

  • Play In Quarter
  • Play In Semi & Final
  • Main Event Quarter
  • Main Event Semi & Final
Play In Quarter
Round Match Result Date YOU PST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
Play In QF
Elevate Elevatelogo std.png
vs. Sour Teamlogo std.png Sour
0:3 2019,6,30,16,00 2019,6,30,16,00 08:00 17:00 01:00 1 -
Play In QF
FP Flash Point eSportslogo std.png
vs. Sanguine Esportslogo std.png SnG
0:3 2019,6,30,18,30 2019,6,30,18,30 10:30 19:30 03:30 1 -
Play In QF
Cyclone Cyclonelogo std.png
vs. Hype Unitlogo std.png Hype
2:3 2019,6,30,21,00 2019,6,30,21,00 13:00 22:00 06:00 1 -
Play In QF
Nemesis Nemesis eSportslogo std.png
vs. PENTA eSportslogo std.png PENTA
0:3 2019,6,30,23,30 2019,6,30,23,30 15:30 00:30 08:30 1 -
Play In Semi & Final
Round Match Result Date YOU PST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
Play In SF
Sour Sour Teamlogo std.png
vs. Sanguine Esportslogo std.png SnG
3:0 2019,7,01,16,00 2019,7,01,16,00 08:00 17:00 01:00 1 -
Play In SF
Hype Hype Unitlogo std.png
vs. PENTA eSportslogo std.png PENTA
0:3 2019,7,01,18,30 2019,7,01,18,30 10:30 19:30 03:30 1 -
Play In Final
Sour Sour Teamlogo std.png
vs. PENTA eSportslogo std.png PENTA
1:3 2019,7,01,21,00 2019,7,01,21,00 13:00 22:00 06:00 1 -
Main Event Quarter
Round Match Result Date YOU PST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
Main Event QF
NiP Ninjas in Pyjamaslogo std.png
vs. Sour Teamlogo std.png Sour
3:0 2019,7,02,16,00 2019,7,02,16,00 08:00 17:00 01:00 1 -
Main Event QF
SSG Spacestation Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Kanga eSportslogo std.png Kanga
3:1 2019,7,02,18,30 2019,7,02,18,30 10:30 19:30 03:30 1 -
Main Event QF
NaVi Natus Vincerelogo std.png
vs. PENTA eSportslogo std.png PENTA
0:3 2019,7,02,21,00 2019,7,02,21,00 13:00 22:00 06:00 1 -
Main Event QF
nV Team EnVyUslogo std.png
vs. Virtus.prologo std.png VP
1:3 2019,7,02,23,30 2019,7,02,23,30 15:30 00:30 08:30 1 -
Main Event Semi & Final
Round Match Result Date YOU PST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
Main Event SF
NiP Ninjas in Pyjamaslogo std.png
vs. Spacestation Gaminglogo std.png SSG
4:1 2019,7,03,16,00 2019,7,03,16,00 08:00 17:00 01:00 1 -
Main Event SF
PENTA PENTA eSportslogo std.png
vs. Virtus.prologo std.png VP
4:1 2019,7,03,18,30 2019,7,03,18,30 10:30 19:30 03:30 1 -
Main Event Final
NiP Ninjas in Pyjamaslogo std.png
vs. PENTA eSportslogo std.png PENTA
1:4 2019,7,03,21,00 2019,7,03,21,00 13:00 22:00 06:00 1 -

Regional Distribution

  • Main Event
  • Play In
Argentina ArgentinaAustralia AustraliaBelgium BelgiumBrazil BrazilBulgaria BulgariaCroatia CroatiaDenmark DenmarkFinland FinlandIsrael IsraelNetherlands NetherlandsNorway NorwayPoland PolandPortugal PortugalSouth Korea South KoreaSweden SwedenUnited States United StatesUruguay Uruguay
Quarterfinals
24144114122111281
Semifinals
2114411231
Finals
1131121
Winner
1211
Belgium BelgiumBulgaria BulgariaCanada CanadaCroatia CroatiaFinland FinlandHonduras HondurasIndia IndiaIsrael IsraelNorway NorwayPoland PolandPortugal PortugalSweden SwedenUnited Kingdom United KingdomUnited States United States
Quarterfinals
125121111121714
Semifinals
1251211115
Finals
12121111
Winner
1211
Players who played at least one game are listed here.