Paladins World Championship/2019 Season/Qualifiers

From Paladins Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
PWC 2019 Qualifiers
PWC2019logo square.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerHi-Rez Studios
FormatDouble Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
CountryUnited States United States
Start Date2018-11-05
End Date2018-11-10

The PWC 2019 Qualifiers is a tournament that will be held at Hi Rez Studios to determine which teams will qualify to the Paladins World Championship 2019.

Overview

Format

Talent Lineup

Commentators:

Prize Pool

Place Team
Gold.png 1 Fnaticlogo std.pngFnatic
Silver.png 2 Spacestation Gaminglogo std.pngSpacestation Gaming
Bronze.png 3 Kanga eSportslogo std.pngKanga Esports
Copper.png 4 Virtus.prologo std.pngVirtus.pro
5-6 Armadalogo std.pngArmada
SK Gaminglogo std.pngSK Gaming
7-8 Big Egoslogo std.pngBig Egos
Splycelogo std.pngSplyce
9-12 Sanguine Esportslogo std.pngSanguine Esports
Sour Teamlogo std.pngSour Team
Renegadeslogo std.pngRenegades
Team CryptiKlogo std.pngTeam CryptiK
13-15 Ryderlogo std.pngRyder
Mousesportslogo std.pngmousesports
ZAGA Talent Gaminglogo std.pngZAGA Talent Gaming

Participants

Qualified
Region Seed Team Qualification Date Qualification Path
BR
Brazil
10 Spacestation Gaminglogo std.pngSpacestation Gaming 2018-09-29 2018 BR PGS Fall Split
CIS
CIS
11 Armadalogo std.pngArmada 2018-09-27 2018 CIS PGS Fall Split
EU
Europe
1 Fnaticlogo std.pngFnatic Automatic Qualify (Q)
2018-10-04 (Seed)
2018 EU PPL Fall Split
4 Virtus.prologo std.pngVirtus.pro Automatic Qualify (Q)
2018-10-09 (Seed)
2018 EU PPL Fall Split
7 Mousesportslogo std.pngmousesports Automatic Qualify (Q)
2018-10-09 (Seed)
2018 EU PPL Fall Split
6 Team CryptiKlogo std.pngTeam CryptiK 2018-09-25 (Q)
2018-09-25 (Seed)
2018 EU PGS Fall Split
14 Sour Teamlogo std.pngSour Team 2018-10-02 (Q)
2018-10-02 (Seed)
2018 EU PGS Fall Split
LAT
Latin America
3 ZAGA Talent Gaminglogo std.pngZAGA Talent Gaming 2018-10-02 2018 LatAm PGS Fall Split
NA
North America
2 Renegadeslogo std.pngRenegades Automatic Qualify (Q)
2018-10-10 (Seed)
2018 NA PPL Fall Season
5 Splycelogo std.pngSplyce Automatic Qualify (Q)
2018-10-10 (Seed)
2018 NA PPL Fall Season
8 SK Gaminglogo std.pngSK Gaming Automatic Qualify (Q)
2018-10-10 (Seed)
2018 NA PPL Fall Season
13 Sanguine Esportslogo std.pngSanguine Esports 2018-09-18 (Q)
2018-10-02 (Seed)
2018 NA PGS Fall Split
15 Big Egoslogo std.pngBig Egos 2018-09-25 (Q)
2018-10-02 (Seed)
2018 NA PGS Fall Split
OCE
Oceania
9 Kanga eSportslogo std.pngKanga Esports 2018-10-01 2018 OCE PGS Fall Split
SEA
Southeast Asia
12 Ryderlogo std.pngRyder 2018-09-22 2018 SEA PGS Fall Split


Show RostersHide Rosters
CIS
 Commonwealth of Independent States

1st Place
Armadalogo square.png


 Coireal


 inefableee


 ovimm


 PleaseDo


 Rägnarok


 FeLixiima
NA
 North America

2nd Place PGS
Big Egoslogo square.png


 William355


 Nijoo


 TMAC


 watkns


 EDG3M


 thespudz
EU
 Europe

3rd Place
Fnaticlogo square.png


 UNBELIVABLE


 Fisheko


 gerrah


 bugzy


 isbittenner


 Thiel
OCE
 Oceania

1st Place
Kanga Esportslogo square.png


 Ausrhino


 Ninim


 Kronicx


 Joelz


 Koorland


 Haydz
EU
 Europe

5th Place
Mousesportslogo square.png


 NTBees


 Andzejdudel


 Bolka


 Alex


 Sephicloud
 
NA
 North America

3rd Place
Renegadeslogo square.png


 Hiro


 MoonChopper


 Viral


 Cliku


 thebonscott
 
SEA
 Southeast Asia

1st Place
Ryderlogo square.png


 Dolan10


 iamrey


 KreamZ


 Lyliyen


 Skrilee


 Frostedsoull27
NA
 North America

1st Place PGS
Sanguine Esportslogo square.png


 ElZulu


 bagelw0w


 JLinsanity


 Envy


 Kresnik


 Jake
NA
 North America

5th Place
SK Gaminglogo square.png


 Dethroner


 PaYen


 Bitey


 w1fL


 Invocal


 PowTecH
EU
 Europe

2nd Place PGS
Sour Teamlogo square.png


 Zarini


 Haise


 Second


 ljopi


 Nyxus
 
BR
 Brazil

1st Place
Spacestation Gaminglogo square.png


 RECHAO


 Ar3z


 Mittow


 frzgod


 Saadhak
 
NA
 North America

4th Place
Splycelogo square.png


 Vayne


 RKTA


 ItsAspect


 Gbunny


 Shadow
 
EU
 Europe

4th Place
Virtus.prologo square.png


 Shipa


 PERDO


 Saretz


 Ninu


 eLvenpath
 

Results

Round 1
SK Gaminglogo std.pngSK
1
Kanga eSportslogo std.pngKanga
2
Virtus.prologo std.pngVP
2
Sanguine Esportslogo std.pngSnG
0
Splycelogo std.pngSPY
2
Ryderlogo std.pngRyder
0
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
0
Big Egoslogo std.pngBE
2
Mousesportslogo std.pngmouz
0
Spacestation Gaminglogo std.pngSSG
2
ZAGA Talent Gaminglogo std.pngZAGA
0
Sour Teamlogo std.pngSour
2
Team CryptiKlogo std.pngCryptiK
0
Armadalogo std.pngAR
2
Round 2
Fnaticlogo std.pngFNC
2
Kanga eSportslogo std.pngKanga
0
Virtus.prologo std.pngVP
2
Splycelogo std.pngSPY
0
Big Egoslogo std.pngBE
0
Spacestation Gaminglogo std.pngSSG
2
Sour Teamlogo std.pngSour
0
Armadalogo std.pngAR
2
Round 4
Fnaticlogo std.pngFNC
2
Virtus.prologo std.pngVP
0
Spacestation Gaminglogo std.pngSSG
2
Armadalogo std.pngAR
0
Round 5
Fnaticlogo std.pngFNC
2
Spacestation Gaminglogo std.pngSSG
1
Losers' Round 1
Sanguine Esportslogo std.pngSnG
2
Ryderlogo std.pngRyder
0
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
2
Mousesportslogo std.pngmouz
0
ZAGA Talent Gaminglogo std.pngZAGA
0
Team CryptiKlogo std.pngCryptiK
2
Losers' Round 2
Sour Teamlogo std.pngSour
1
SK Gaminglogo std.pngSK
2
Big Egoslogo std.pngBE
2
Sanguine Esportslogo std.pngSnG
0
Splycelogo std.pngSPY
2
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
0
Kanga eSportslogo std.pngKanga
2
Team CryptiKlogo std.pngCryptiK
0
Losers' Round 3
SK Gaminglogo std.pngSK
2
Big Egoslogo std.pngBE
1
Splycelogo std.pngSPY
1
Kanga eSportslogo std.pngKanga
2
Losers' Round 4
Virtus.prologo std.pngVP
2
SK Gaminglogo std.pngSK
1
Armadalogo std.pngAR
0
Kanga eSportslogo std.pngKanga
2
Losers' Round 5
Virtus.prologo std.pngVP
1
Kanga eSportslogo std.pngKanga
2

Location

United States Alpharetta, Georgia
Hi-Rez Studios
Hi-Rez Studios.jpg

View Games

Schedule/VODs

[Show all Results]

  • Day 1
  • Day 2
  • Day 3
  • Day 4
  • Day 5
  • Day 6
Day 1
Round Match Result Date YOU PDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
WB R1
SKSK Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Kanga eSportslogo std.pngKanga
1:2 2018,11,05,15,00 2018,11,05,15,00 08:00 17:00 00:00 1 -
WB R2
VPVirtus.prologo std.png
vs. Sanguine Esportslogo std.pngSnG
2:0 2018,11,05,16,45 2018,11,05,16,45 09:45 18:45 01:45 1 -
WB R3
SPYSplycelogo std.png
vs. Ryderlogo std.pngRyder
2:0 2018,11,05,18,30 2018,11,05,18,30 11:30 20:30 03:30 1 -
WB R4
RNGRenegadeslogo std.png
vs. Big Egoslogo std.pngBE
0:2 2018,11,05,20,15 2018,11,05,20,15 13:15 22:15 05:15 1 -
Day 2
Round Match Result Date YOU PDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
WB R5
mouzMousesportslogo std.png
vs. Spacestation Gaminglogo std.pngSSG
0:2 2018,11,06,15,00 2018,11,06,15,00 08:00 17:00 00:00 1 -
WB R6
ZAGAZAGA Talent Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Sour Teamlogo std.pngSour
0:2 2018,11,06,16,45 2018,11,06,16,45 09:45 18:45 01:45 1 -
WB R7
CryptiKTeam CryptiKlogo std.png
vs. Armadalogo std.pngAR
0:2 2018,11,06,18,30 2018,11,06,18,30 11:30 20:30 03:30 1 -
LB R1
SnGSanguine Esportslogo std.png
vs. Ryderlogo std.pngRyder
2:0 2018,11,06,20,15 2018,11,06,20,15 13:15 22:15 05:15 1 -
Day 3
Round Match Result Date YOU PDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
LB R2
RNGRenegadeslogo std.png
vs. Mousesportslogo std.pngmouz
2:0 2018,11,07,15,00 2018,11,07,15,00 08:00 17:00 00:00 1 -
LB R3
ZAGAZAGA Talent Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Team CryptiKlogo std.pngCryptiK
0:2 2018,11,07,16,45 2018,11,07,16,45 09:45 18:45 01:45 1 -
WB R8
FNCFnaticlogo std.png
vs. Kanga eSportslogo std.pngKanga
2:0 2018,11,07,18,30 2018,11,07,18,30 11:30 20:30 03:30 1 -
WB R9
VPVirtus.prologo std.png
vs. Splycelogo std.pngSPY
2:0 2018,11,07,20,15 2018,11,07,20,15 13:15 22:15 05:15 1 -
Day 4
Round Match Result Date YOU PDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
WB R10
BEBig Egoslogo std.png
vs. Spacestation Gaminglogo std.pngSSG
0:2 2018,11,08,15,00 2018,11,08,15,00 08:00 17:00 00:00 1 -
WB R11
SourSour Teamlogo std.png
vs. Armadalogo std.pngAR
0:2 2018,11,08,16,45 2018,11,08,16,45 09:45 18:45 01:45 1 -
LB R4
BEBig Egoslogo std.png
vs. Sanguine Esportslogo std.pngSnG
2:0 2018,11,08,18,30 2018,11,08,18,30 11:30 20:30 03:30 1 -
LB R5
SourSour Teamlogo std.png
vs. SK Gaminglogo std.pngSK
1:2 2018,11,08,20,15 2018,11,08,20,15 13:15 22:15 05:15 1 -
Day 5
Round Match Result Date YOU PDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
LB R6
SPYSplycelogo std.png
vs. Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
2:0 2018,11,09,15,00 2018,11,09,15,00 08:00 17:00 00:00 1 -
LB R7
KangaKanga eSportslogo std.png
vs. Team CryptiKlogo std.pngCryptiK
2:0 2018,11,09,16,45 2018,11,09,16,45 09:45 18:45 01:45 1 -
WB R12
FNCFnaticlogo std.png
vs. Virtus.prologo std.pngVP
2:0 2018,11,09,18,30 2018,11,09,18,30 11:30 20:30 03:30 1 -
WB R13
SSGSpacestation Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Armadalogo std.pngAR
2:0 2018,11,09,20,15 2018,11,09,20,15 13:15 22:15 05:15 1 -
LB R8
SKSK Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Big Egoslogo std.pngBE
2:1 2018,11,09,16,45 2018,11,09,16,45 09:45 18:45 01:45 1 -
Day 6
Round Match Result Date YOU PDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
LB R9
SPYSplycelogo std.png
vs. Kanga eSportslogo std.pngKanga
0:2 2018,11,10,15,00 2018,11,10,15,00 08:00 17:00 00:00 1 -
LB R10
VPVirtus.prologo std.png
vs. SK Gaminglogo std.pngSK
2:1 2018,11,10,16,45 2018,11,10,16,45 09:45 18:45 01:45 1 -
LB R11
ARArmadalogo std.png
vs. Kanga eSportslogo std.pngKanga
0:2 2018,11,10,18,30 2018,11,10,18,30 11:30 20:30 03:30 1 -
WB R14
FNCFnaticlogo std.png
vs. Spacestation Gaminglogo std.pngSSG
2:1 2018,11,10,20,15 2018,11,10,20,15 13:15 22:15 05:15 1 -
LB R12
VPVirtus.prologo std.png
vs. Kanga eSportslogo std.pngKanga
1:2 2018,11,10,20,15 2018,11,10,20,15 13:15 22:15 05:15 1 -

Regional Distribution

Teams

  • Winners Bracket
  • Losers Bracket
BR
 Brazil
CIS
 CIS
EU
 Europe
LAT
 Latin America
NA
 North America
OCE
 Oceania
SEA
 SEA
Round of 14
1141511
Quarterfinals
11321
Semifinals
112
Finals
11
Winner
1
BR
 Brazil
CIS
 CIS
EU
 Europe
LAT
 Latin America
NA
 North America
OCE
 Oceania
SEA
 SEA
Round 1
2121
Round 2
251
Round 3
31
Semifinals
1111
Finals
11

Players

  • Winners Bracket
  • Losers Bracket
Argentina ArgentinaAustralia AustraliaBrazil BrazilBulgaria BulgariaCanada CanadaChile ChileCroatia CroatiaCzech Republic Czech RepublicEstonia EstoniaFinland FinlandGermany GermanyHonduras HondurasIndonesia IndonesiaItaly ItalyJapan JapanMalaysia MalaysiaNetherlands NetherlandsNorway NorwayPeru PeruPoland PolandPortugal PortugalRussia RussiaSpain SpainUkraine UkraineUnited Kingdom United KingdomUnited States United States
Round of 14
35426211311311211151411217
Quarterfinals
154151131221141115
Semifinals
1411211111411
Finals
1411111
Winner
11111
Argentina ArgentinaAustralia AustraliaBrazil BrazilBulgaria BulgariaCanada CanadaChile ChileCroatia CroatiaCzech Republic Czech RepublicEstonia EstoniaFinland FinlandGermany GermanyHonduras HondurasIndonesia IndonesiaItaly ItalyJapan JapanMalaysia MalaysiaNetherlands NetherlandsNorway NorwayPeru PeruPoland PolandPortugal PortugalRussia RussiaSpain SpainUkraine UkraineUnited Kingdom United KingdomUnited States United States
Round 1
22121113121517
Round 2
5611111114117
Round 3
5510
Semifinals
52114115
Finals
52111
Players who played at least one game are listed here.